ECCLESIAL EVENTS

SCHEDULED SERVICES & ACTIVITIES:

Sunday School:       Sunday 10:00 a.m. 

Memorial Service:    Sunday 11:20 a.m.  Covid-19 e-Service

              

Ecclesial Duty Schedule  - Previous

 

Ecclesial Duty Schedule - Current [e-version] [Edit]

________________________________________

Wednesday Classes - Study Resources

Covid-19 e-Class

LAW of MOSES STUDY: (book)

CH 9 Worksheet

CH 9 Paragraph Headings & Comments

MACCABEES STUDY:

1 Mac 2 Mac 3 Mac 4 Mac

Between The Testaments - GVG

Maccabees Timeline    Herodians Timeline

The Herodian Family Tree)

Maps - The World of the Maccabees

Maps - The World of the Herodians

________________________________________

Sunday Morning Senior Class - Study Resources

Covid-19 e-Class

2020-05-17 to 24 WWW Current Events

Live Covid-19 Update  By country  Interactive Map

Map of Prophetic "Hotspots" (from Dan J & Austin R)

 

Book of Daniel - Expositor

Babylonian Exile Chronology

Babylonian Exile Timeline

Maps - Judah & Babylon

Pictorial of Babyon - Ancient & Current

Timeline of Bible History

WORLD EMPIRES of Daniels's Prophecy

________________________________________

2020 Summer Camp Out!

For More Information Go to: 

nevercease.org

________________________________________

2019 Richard Fraternal Gathering

Click Here to View Program

Click Here to View Photo

________________________________________

2018 Summer Camp Out!

Click on links below for more information:

Email Schedule Information

Camp Out Schedule

Photo of area and directions

nevercease.org

________________________________________

2018 Spring Study Weekend

"Colossians"

     Full Program 

     Saturday, March 31

         Talk 1 Colossians 1  - Terry R - Audio

         Talk 2 Colossians 2 - Terry R - Audio

         Talk 3 Colossians 3 - Regan R - Audio

     Sunday, April 1

        Talk 4 Colossians - SS talk - Chris W - Audio

        Talk 5 Colossians 4 - Steve A - Audio       

        Video Presentation - "Seven Ecclesias

        Group Photo (courtesy bro Matt Walsh)

________________________________________ 

 

2017 FRATERNAL GATHERING

THEME:

"Things New and Old"

        2017 Full Program

 

         PROGRAM CONTENTS BY PAGE: 

           Cover

           Inside Cover Notes

        Friday June 30

           Talk 1 James Part 1 - Audio  Video

           Talk 2 Temple Part 1 - Audio (Video unavailable)

           Talk 3 Temple Part 2 - Audio  Video

           Talk 4 Current Events Part 1 -Audio  Video

        Saturday July 01 

           Talk 1 James Part 2 - Audio Video

           Talk 2 Ark Part 1 - Audio  Video

           Talk 3 Ark Part 2 - Audio  Video

           Talk 4 Current Events Part 2 - Audio  Video 

        Sunday July 02 

           Talk 1 James Part 3 - Audio  Video

           Talk 2 Temple Part 3 - Audio  Video

           Talk 3 Ark Part 3 - Audio  Video

           Talk 4 Current Events Part 3 - Audio  Video

        Monday July 03

           Talk 1 SS Address - Audio  Video

           Talk 2 James Part 4 - Audio  Video

        Map

           GROUP PHOTO    PDF version

______________________________________

April 15-16, 2017 Spring Study Weekend

SUBJECT: Berean Basis of Fellowship

       SATURDAY:

           10:00 AM What is our basis? - Audio

           11:00 AM Biblical teaching on fellowship - Audio

           12:30-1:30 PM Lunch

             2:00-3:30 PM Outdoor or Field House activities.

             4:00-5:00 PM Bible readings

             6:00 PM Light Supper

 

       SUNDAY:

           10:00 AM SS Talk “Why don’t we just be like everyone else?” - Audio

           11:20 AM Exhortation “Eye hath not seen, nor ear heard.”

 - Audio

             1:00 PM Dinner

           Dismissal 

Click HERE to download program hard copy (contains more detail).      

                                                     nevercease.org   

________________________________________

 

 2016 Summer Study Campout

 

For more information go to nevercease.org

________________________________________  

 

2016 FEBRUARY STUDY WEEKEND

"TITUS"

       Program - Saturday

            9:30 - Exodus 23 Reading;  Comments - DH

          10:45 - Titus 1 Reading;  Comments - CW

       Noon - Dinner

            1:30 - Psa 77 & Mark 9 Reading;  Comments - RR

            2:45 - Titus 2 Reading; Comments - DJ

            4:00 - 6:00 Outdoor Activites (skating, sledding)

            6:00 - Supper

       Program - Sunday

          10:00 - Sunday School Talk - GR

          11:20 - Memorial - Exh: Titus 3 - TR

            1:00 - Lunch

 

       Click HERE to open a hard copy for printing

______________________________________

 

2015 SPRING STUDY WEEKEND

UNDERSTANDING REVELATION

       Program

       Saturday April 04

           1st Talk: Pt 1 - Understanding Revelation - DH

                          Pt 2- Understanding Revelation - DH

           2nd Talk: The Three Frog Spirits - TR

           3rd Talk: Letters to the First 6 Ecclesias - DJ 

       Sunday April 05

           4th Talk: SS - Words from the Wise - BD

           5th Talk: Exh - Letter to the Laodiceans - ET

_______________________________________

   

2015 FRATERNAL GATHERING

THEME:

"Facing the Challenge of Apathy and Apostasy"

 

2015 Full Program

 

PROGRAM CONTENTS BY PAGE: 

      

           Cover

           Inside Cover Notes 

            Friday July 03

               Talk 1 Esther Part 1 - Audio  Video

               Talk 2 Judges Part 1 - Audio  Video

               Talk 3 Jude Part 1 - Audio  Video

               Talk 4 Current Events Part 1 - Audio  Video

           Saturday July 04 

              Talk 1 Esther Part 2 - Audio  Video

              Talk 2 Judges Part 2 - Audio  Video

              Talk 3 Jude Part 2 - Audio  Video

              Talk 4 Current Events Part 2 - Audio  Video

           Sunday July 05 

              Talk 1 Esther Part 3 - Audio  Video

              Talk 2 Judges Part 3 - Audio  Video

              Talk 3 Jude Part 3 - Audio  Video

              Talk 4 Current Events Part 3 - Audio  Video

           Monday July 06

              Talk 1 SS Address - Audio  Video

              Talk 2 Esther Part 4 - Audio  Video

          Map

               2015 GATHERING GROUP PHOTO

              (courtesy bro Matt Walsh)

 

____________________________________

 

2013 FRATERNAL GATHERING  

THEME:

"You Are Bought With A Price; THEREFORE Glorify God in Your Body & In Your Spirit"

 

           2013 Full Program 

                 

           PROGRAM CONTENTS:

           Cover

           Inside Cover Notes

 

           Friday June 28

             Talk 1 - Nehemiah 9  

             Talk 2 - Law & Grace Pt 1    (audio)

             Talk 3 - Discipleship Pt 1  

             Talk 4 - Nature & Sacrifice of Christ Pt 1  

 

           Saturday June 29

             Talk 1 - Nehemiah 10

             Talk 2 - Law & Grace Pt 2    (audio)

             Talk 3 - Discipleship Pt 2

             Talk 4 - Nature & Sacrifice of Christ Pt 2 

                          (poor audio)

 

           Sunday June 30

             Talk 1 - Nehemiah 11 & 12

             Talk 2 - Law & Grace Pt 3   (audio)

             Talk 3 - Discipleship Pt 3

             Talk 4 - World Events to Bring Apocalypse

           Monday July 1

             Talk 1 - Nehemiah 13

             Talk 2 - Excess

 

              Map

 

Youth Activities:           (Call or email us)

Wed Evening Study:     Wed 08:00 p.m.

  

2018 SS Review Program

SS Presentation #1    "Moses"

SS Presentation #2    "Covenants of Yahweh"

SS Presentation #3    "Abraham & His Descendants"

"All Things Work Together For Good"

SS Presentation #4a  "Elevator Talks - Part 1" 

SS Presentation #4b  "Elevator Talks - Part 2"

SS Presentation #4c  "Elevator Talks - Part 3"

SS Presentation #4d  "Elevator Talks - Part 4"

"Hallelujah" (tune by Leonard Cohen, words of Psa 107 set to the tune by bro Glendon, sung by ecclesial members & SS)

Ecclesial Photo

   

   2017 SS Review Program (links to be added soon)

   2016 SS Review Program (links to be added soon)

   2015 SS Review Program - Dec 13, 2015

   Ecclesial Group Photo Dec 2015

           (Courtesy bro Matt Walsh)

______________________________

Watch for Review Program Videos to be posted soon

   2014 SS Program Video Pt 1

 

   2014 SS Program Video Pt 2

 

   2013 SS Program Video Pt 1 

   2013 SS Program Video Pt 2  

   2013 SS Play Video

______________________________

2011-01-09 Ecclesial Members Photo 

                       Small             Large

Row in far back:

Herb & Eileen Humphreys, Gordon and Linda Jones, Regan Rayner, Terry Readman, Glendon Rhoads, Clark Rafuse and Dan Jackson

2nd row

Emma, Jones, Delma and Ed Truelove, Amber Jones (Edmonton), David & Dawn Humphreys, Sandra Readman, Annetta Jones, Sid and Christine Jones, Amanda Jones, Matt Walsh, Austin Readman,

Seated:

Kim Jackson, Angela, Sandra and Stephanie Jackson, Beatrice Jones, June Jones (Edmonton),

On Floor:

Riley & Christopher Readman, Hannah & Jessie Jones and Jerome Readman

 

2013 Richard Gathering Photos

To download any of the photos, right-click on the photo and click "save as", then select the location.  

Group Photo (courtesy bro Matt Walsh)

(with the following slide shows, you may need to start the slideshow by clicking on the arrow at the bottom of the photo; you can also set the slide advance timing)

Slideshow #1 - ActionShots  (courtesy bro Matt Walsh)

Slideshow #2 - Groups (courtesy bro Matt Walsh)

________________________________

2011 Gathering Group Photos: 

       Photo 1 -   Small                Large

       Photo 2 -   Small                Large  

(click on photo to enlarge/reduce size) 

 

 

2009 Gathering Group Photos: 

               Medium       Large

(click on photo to enlarge/reduce size) 

 

_________________________________

2011 BIBLE LANDS TOUR 

__________________________________   

 

Slideshows of Interest to Ecclesial Members: 

(in process of development & editing, subject to change)

NOTE: Runs best with Chrome or Safari; if using Internet Explorer, the slideshow may stop part way through, & you may have to manually advance the photos.

 

2012 SS Review Program Photos 

Slideshow #1) Pre 1960's

Slideshow #2) 1960's

Slideshow #3) 1970's

Slideshow #4) 1980's

Slideshow #5} 1990's

Slideshow #6) 2000's

Slideshow #7) 2010's 

 

If you enjoyed the slideshows, you might enjoy this:

Record of Western Prairie Ecclesial Communications

(note: when you open this file, at the bottom of the page there is a control bar; click on the Adobe tri-star symbol on the right side of the bar and click "Show Adobe Reader Toolbar", then click on the Bookmarks. A table of Contents will appear and you can quickly skip to any year.)  

 

Other Photos: 

     Sis Beatrice Jones (90 yrs young on Jan 6, 2010!)

 

     Edmonton Study Weekend Group Photo 1

     Edmonton Study Weekend Group Photo 2

RICHARD BEREANS VIDEO CHANNEL

BCAF RESOURCES VIDEO CHANNEL

Berean Christadelphian Ecclesia at Richard

"All the earth shall be filled with the glory of Yahweh"